|

Current local time in Buckley, United Kingdom

9:46 :31 AM

09:46 :31

Monday, 23 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Buckley Time

Want to convert Buckley time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buckley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buckley BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Buckley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Buckley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Buckley, Bukli, Bwcle, Бъкли
Population
63,576
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 3° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44