|

Current local time in Chester, United Kingdom

9:37 :54 AM

09:37 :54

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Chester Time

Want to convert Chester time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chester time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chester BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Chester Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CEG, Caer, Cesteris, Cestria, Chester, Chestur, Deva, Tsester, Yn Chaayr, Yn Çhaayr, che shi da, ches texr, cheseuteo, chesuta, chstr, qie si te, tshstr, zstr, Česteris, Τσέστερ, Честер, Честър, Չեստեր, צסטר, تشستر, چستر, چیسٹر, เชสเตอร์, ချက်စတာမြို့, ቸስተር, チェスター, 切斯特, 車士打, 체스터
Population
90,524
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 2° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44