|

Current local time in Flint, United Kingdom

5:51 :09 PM

17:51 :09

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Flint Time

Want to convert Flint time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Flint time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Flint BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Flint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Flint Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Flint, Flintas, Y Fflint, fu lin te, Флинт, Флінт, 弗林特
Population
26,442
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 14' N Latitude / 3° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44