|

Current local time in Colwyn Bay, United Kingdom

1:43 :12 AM

01:43 :12

Saturday, 22 June 2024 (BST)

Convert Colwyn Bay Time

Want to convert Colwyn Bay time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colwyn Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colwyn Bay BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Colwyn Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Colwyn Bay Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bae Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, Koluin Bej, Kolvin Bejus, Kolvin Bėjus, Kolvin-Bej, ke er wen wan, Колвін-Бей, Колуин Бей, 科爾溫灣
Population
34,284
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 17' N Latitude / 3° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44