Guatemala
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in La Esperanza, Guatemala is 10:30 pm22:30 in Gurgaon, India

La Esperanza to Gurgaon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in La Esperanza which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Gurgaon

11:00 am11:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Esperanza, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gurgaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 La Esperanza, Guatemala / 10:30 pm22:30 Gurgaon, India

La Esperanza, Guatemala Gurgaon, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

La Esperanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Esperanza Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Esperanza, La Esperanza
Population
16,461
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' N Latitude / 91° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Gurgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gurgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gurgaon, Gurgáon, gu er gang, gudaganva, guleugaon, guraga'om, guragamo, guraganv, guraganva, guragavam, gurugaon, gwrgan, gwrgaw, jwrjawn, khur khean, kurkan, Гургаон, Ґурґаон, جورجاون, گرگاؤں, گورگان, گورگاو, گڑگاؤں, गुडगांव, गुरगांव, গুরগাঁও, ਗੁੜਗਾਵਾਂ, ଗୁଡ଼ଗାଓଁ, குர்கான், ಗುರಗಾಂವ್, ഗുഡ്‌ഗാവ്, คุร์เคาน์, グルガーオン, 古爾岡, 구르가온
Population
197,340
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 77° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91