Guatemala
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Patzun, Guatemala is 6:30 pm18:30 in Jhajjar, India

Patzun to Jhajjar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Patzun which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jhajjar

7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Patzun, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jhajjar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Patzun, Guatemala / 6:30 pm18:30 Jhajjar, India

Patzun, Guatemala Jhajjar, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Patzun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patzun Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Patzun, Patzún
Population
18,704
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 91° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Jhajjar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhajjar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhadzhar, Jhajjar, gu jie gu er, jahjar, jhajjara, Джаджар, جاهجار, झज्जर, ঝজ্জর, 贾杰贾尔
Population
44,122
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 76° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91