Guatemala
CST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Tiquisate, Guatemala is 5:30 pm17:30 in Ibadan, Nigeria

Tiquisate to Ibadan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Tiquisate which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ibadan

10:30 am10:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ibadan, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Tiquisate, Guatemala / 5:30 pm17:30 Ibadan, Nigeria

Tiquisate, Guatemala Ibadan, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Ibadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ibadan Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
IBA, Ibadan, Ibadan shaary, Ibadana, Ibadanas, Ibadano, Ibadán, abadan, aybadan, ibadan, ibadana, yi ba dan, Ìbàdàn, İbadan, Ібадан, Ибадан, Ибадан шаары, איבדאן, إبادان, إيبادان, ابادان, ਇਬਾਦਾਨ, イバダン, 伊巴丹, 이바단
Population
3,565,108
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 22' N Latitude / 3° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234