Guinea Bissau
GMT
Oman
GST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 11:30 am11:30 in Al Khaburah, Oman

Catio to Al Khaburah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Catio which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Al Khaburah

7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Al Khaburah, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 11:30 am11:30 Al Khaburah, Oman

Catio, Guinea Bissau Al Khaburah, Oman
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Al Khaburah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Khaburah Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Khabura, Al Khaburah, Al Khābūra, Al Khābūrah, Al-Khabourah, Khabura, Khaburah, Khābūrah, alkhabwrt, الخابورة
Population
50,223
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 58' N Latitude / 57° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968