GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Pita, Guinea is 9:30 am09:30 in Coral Gables, FL, USA

Pita to Coral Gables call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Pita which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Coral Gables

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pita, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Coral Gables, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Pita, Guinea / 9:30 am09:30 Coral Gables, FL, USA

Pita, Guinea Coral Gables, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Pita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Pita Facts

Country
Guinea
Population
20,052
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 03' N Latitude / 12° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Coral Gables Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coral Gables Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Koral Gejbls, Koral-Gejblz, ke lei er gai bu er si, koleolgeibeuljeu, korala gyabalsa, kwral ghyblz, kwral gyblz flwryda, Корал Гејблс, Корал-Ґейблз, كورال غيبلز, کورال گیبلز، فلوریدا, कोरल ग्याबल्स, 科勒尔盖布尔斯, 코럴게이블즈
Population
51,117
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 43' N Latitude / 80° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1