Guinea
GMT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Siguiri, Guinea is 11:30 pm23:30 in Knysna, South Africa

Siguiri to Knysna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Siguiri which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Knysna

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Siguiri, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Siguiri, Guinea / 11:30 pm23:30 Knysna, South Africa

Siguiri, Guinea Knysna, South Africa
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Siguiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Siguiri Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
GII, Sigiri, Siguiri, Сигири
Population
43,601
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 25' N Latitude / 9° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27