Hawaii, USA
HST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 13 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Kapolei, HI, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kovel, Ukraine

Kapolei to Kovel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Kapolei which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kovel

8:00 am08:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kapolei, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kovel, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Kapolei, HI, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Kovel, Ukraine

Kapolei, HI, USA Kovel, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kapolei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kapolei Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
JRF, Kapolei, Kapolej, kapollei, kaporei, Каполей, Каполеј, کاپولئی، ہوائی, カポレイ, 카폴레이
Population
15,186
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 158° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kovel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kovel Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kovel, Kovel', Kovel’, Kowel, qʼwwlʻ, Ковель, קאוולע
Population
66,400
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 24° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380