Hawaii, USA
HST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 5 hours behind
2:30 am02:30 in Schofield Barracks, HI, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Callao, Peru

Schofield Barracks to Callao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Schofield Barracks which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Callao

2:30 am02:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Schofield Barracks, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Callao, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Schofield Barracks, HI, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Callao, Peru

Schofield Barracks, HI, USA Callao, Peru
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Schofield Barracks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Schofield Barracks Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Schofield Barracks, Schofield Barracks CDP
Population
16,370
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 158° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Callao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Callao Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Callao, El Callao, Kajao, Kal'jaa, Kal'jao, Kalao, Kaljao, Kallao, Kallaw, Kalyao, Regio de Callao, Regió de Callao, ka ya e, kayao, kayaw, kayayw, klaw, Кальяа, Кальяо, Каляо, Каяо, Каљао, Կալյաո, كاياو, کایائو, کایاو, کلاؤ, კალიაო, カヤオ, 卡亞俄, 카야오
Population
813,264
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' S Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51