HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7
MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

Heure Normale des Rocheuses is 15 hours behind of MT (Malaysia Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in HNR is 2:30 pm14:30 in Marang, Malaysia

HNR to Marang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in HNR which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Marang

11:30 pm23:30 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 MT (Malaysia Time) (Marang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 HNR / 2:30 pm14:30 Marang, Malaysia

HNR Marang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Marang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Marang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Marang, Kualla Merang, Marang, Маранг
Population
21,410
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 103° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60