Honduras
CST
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CDT ()
12:00 am00:00 in La Ceiba, Honduras is 2:00 am02:00 in Alquizar, Cuba

La Ceiba to Alquizar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in La Ceiba which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Alquizar

12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Ceiba, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CDT () (Alquizar, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 La Ceiba, Honduras / 2:00 am02:00 Alquizar, Cuba

La Ceiba, Honduras Alquizar, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

La Ceiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Ceiba Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ceiba, LCE, La Ceiba, La Seiba, La Sejba, La-Sejba, la sai wa, Ла Сейба, Ла-Сейба, ラ・セイバ, 拉塞瓦
Population
130,218
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 86° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Alquizar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alquizar Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Alquizar, Alquízar
Population
15,275
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' N Latitude / 82° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53