Honduras
CST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in La Ceiba, Honduras is 2:00 pm14:00 in San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic

La Ceiba to San Pedro de Macoris call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in La Ceiba which corresponds to 10am-6pm in San Pedro de Macoris

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Ceiba, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 La Ceiba, Honduras / 2:00 pm14:00 San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic

La Ceiba, Honduras San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

La Ceiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Ceiba Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ceiba, LCE, La Ceiba, La Seiba, La Sejba, La-Sejba, la sai wa, Ла Сейба, Ла-Сейба, ラ・セイバ, 拉塞瓦
Population
130,218
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 86° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

San Pedro de Macoris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Pedro de Macoris Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
San Pedro Macoris, San Pedro de Macoris, San Pedro de Macorís
Population
217,899
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 69° 18' W Longitude