Honduras
CST
Croatia
CET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Olanchito, Honduras is 7:00 am07:00 in Zagreb, Croatia

Olanchito to Zagreb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Olanchito which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Zagreb

12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Olanchito, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CET (Central European Time) (Zagreb, Croatia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Olanchito, Honduras / 7:00 am07:00 Zagreb, Croatia

Olanchito, Honduras Zagreb, Croatia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Olanchito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Olanchito Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
OAN, Olanchita, Olanchito, Оланчито
Population
25,969
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Zagreb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zagreb Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Agram, Andautonia, Lungsod ng Zagreb, Sagrab, Sagreb, Sagwzlwgbouh, Sakreb, Ságrab, ZAG, Zabrag, Zabreg, Zagabbria, Zagabria, Zagavria, Zagrab, Zagrabia, Zagreb, Zagreba, Zagrebas, Zagrebi, Zagrebo, Zagrebs, Zagrep, Zagrev, Zagrzeb, Zagrèb, Zagréb, Zagrėbs, Zagàbria, Zahreb, Zankremp, Zaqreb, Zágráb, Záhreb, Záhřeb, cakirep, jagareba, jageulebeu, jagriba, jhagreba, sa ge lei bu, sa kerb, sagreb, zagaraba, zaghrb, zagrb, zagrebi, zagurebu, zajryb, zghrb, Żagreb, Ζάγκρεμπ, Заграб, Загреб, Զագրեբ, זאגרב, זאגרעב, زاجريب, زاغرب, زاگرب, زاگرێب, زغرب, जग्रिब, झाग्रेब, জাগরেব, ਜ਼ਾਗਰਬ, சாகிரேப், സാഗ്രെബ്, ซาเกร็บ, ཛག་རེབ།, ზაგრები, ዛግሬብ, ザグレブ, 萨格勒布, 薩格勒布, Ꙁагрєбъ, 자그레브
Population
698,966
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 15° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385