HKT (Hong Kong Time)
GMT +8
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

HKT (Hong Kong Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Sha Tin, Hong Kong is 4:30 am04:30 in Mouscron, Belgium

Sha Tin to Mouscron call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sha Tin which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Mouscron

10:30 am10:30 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Sha Tin, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mouscron, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Sha Tin, Hong Kong / 4:30 am04:30 Mouscron, Belgium

Sha Tin, Hong Kong Mouscron, Belgium
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sha Tin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Sha Tin Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Sha Tin, Sha Tin New Town, Shatin
Population
21,559
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 22' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852

Mouscron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mouscron Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
MWW, Moeschroen, Moeschroên, Moeskroen, Moucron, Mouscron, Mukronas, Musera, Muskron, Muskrono, museukeulong, musukuron, mwzkrwn, Мускрон, موزکرون, ムスクロン, 무스크롱
Population
52,069
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 3° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32