CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Orbottyan, Hungary is 12:00 pm12:00 in San Lorenzo, Paraguay

Orbottyan to San Lorenzo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Orbottyan which corresponds to 8am-1pm in San Lorenzo

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Orbottyan, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (San Lorenzo, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Orbottyan, Hungary / 12:00 pm12:00 San Lorenzo, Paraguay

Orbottyan, Hungary San Lorenzo, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Orbottyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orbottyan Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Orbottyan, Orszentmiklos, Vacbottyan, Vácbottyán, Őrbottyán, Őrszentmiklós
Population
5,495
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 19° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

San Lorenzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
San Lorensas, San Lorenso, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo del Campo Grande, San-Lorenso, san lwrynzw, san-lorenso, sheng luo lun suo, sn lwrnzw paragwyh, Сан Лорензо, Сан-Лоренсо, سان لورينزو, سن لورنزو، پاراگوئه, სან-ლორენსო, 聖洛倫索
Population
227,876
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 57° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595