Hungary
CEST
Timor Leste
+09

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Szeged, Hungary is 10:00 am10:00 in Lospalos, Timor Leste

Szeged to Lospalos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Szeged which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Lospalos

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Szeged, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Lospalos, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Szeged, Hungary / 10:00 am10:00 Lospalos, Timor Leste

Szeged, Hungary Lospalos, Timor Leste
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Szeged Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szeged Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Kiskundorozsma, QZD, Seged, Segedin, Seghedin, Szegedin, Szeghed, Tape, Tápé, skdyn, Сегед, سکدین
Population
164,883
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 15' N Latitude / 20° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Lospalos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lospalos Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Lospalos, Lospalus, loseupalloseu, rosuparosu, sheng bao luo, Лоспалос, ロスパロス, 聖保羅, 로스팔로스
Population
17,186
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 126° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670