Iowa, USA
CDT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind PST ()
4:00 am04:00 in Cedar Falls, IA, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Digos, Philippines

Cedar Falls to Digos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Cedar Falls which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Digos

4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cedar Falls, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PST () (Digos, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Cedar Falls, IA, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Digos, Philippines

Cedar Falls, IA, USA Digos, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Cedar Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cedar Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Sehdar Folls, Sidar Fols, Sidar-Fols, sdar falz aywwa, sydar fwlz, Сидар Фолс, Сидар-Фолс, Сэдар Фоллс, Сідар-Фолс, سدار فالز، آیووا, سيدار فولز, سیڈر فالز، آئیووا
Population
41,255
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 92° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Digos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Digos Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Digos City, Digos Lakanbalen, Kota Digos, dygws, دیگوس
Population
116,122
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' N Latitude / 125° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63