|

Current local time in Digos, Philippines

10:52 :19 PM

22:52 :19

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (PST)

Convert Digos Time

Want to convert Digos time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Digos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Digos PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Digos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Digos Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Digos City, Digos Lakanbalen, Kota Digos, dygws, دیگوس
Population
116,122
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' N Latitude / 125° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63