|

Current local time in Bansalan, Philippines

6:18 :14 PM

18:18 :14

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Bansalan Time

Want to convert Bansalan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bansalan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bansalan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bansalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bansalan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bansalan, Dansalan, Miral
Population
21,391
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 47' N Latitude / 125° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63