|

Current local time in Davao, Philippines

10:49 :34 PM

22:49 :34

Monday, 18 October 2021 (PST)

Convert Davao Time

Want to convert Davao time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Davao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Davao PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Davao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Davao Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Central, Ciudad ti Davao, DVO, Dakbayan sa Davao, Davao, Davao City, Davao Lakanbalen, Davao Stad, Davaó, Lungsod ng Dabaw, Syudad han Davao, da wo shi, dabao, dafaw, dawayw syty, Давао, دافاو, داوائو سیتی, ダバオ, 达沃市, 다바오
Population
1,212,504
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' N Latitude / 125° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63