|

Current local time in Samal, Philippines

6:06 :08 PM

18:06 :08

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (PST)

Convert Samal Time

Want to convert Samal time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samal PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Samal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samal Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Island Garden City of Samal, Kota Samal, Penaplata, Peñaplata, Pulung Lakanbalen Garden ning Samal, Samal, Sámal, Самал
Population
43,526
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' N Latitude / 125° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63