|

Current local time in Mati, Philippines

2:31 :41 PM

14:31 :41

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (PST)

Convert Mati Time

Want to convert Mati time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mati PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mati Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota Mati, MXI, Mati, Mati City, ma di, maty dawayw shrqy, Мати, ماتی، داوائو شرقی, 馬蒂
Population
105,908
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 57' N Latitude / 126° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63