Iowa, USA
CST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
3:30 am03:30 in Davenport, IA, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Uzunkoeprue, Turkey

Davenport to Uzunkoeprue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Davenport which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Uzunkoeprue

3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Uzunkoeprue, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Davenport, IA, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Uzunkoeprue, Turkey

Davenport, IA, USA Uzunkoeprue, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Uzunkoeprue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uzunkoeprue Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ivanski, Ouzoun Kioprou, Uzunk'oprju, Uzunkeprju, Uzunkjoprju, Uzunkoeprue, Uzunkopru, Uzunköprü, awzwn kwprw, awzwnkwprw, uzunkyopuryu, wu zun ke pu lu, Ουζούν Κιοπρού, Узункепрю, Узункьопрю, Узункёпрю, Узункӧпрӱ, اوزون کوپرو, اوزونکوپرو, اوزون‌کوپرو, ウズンキョプリュ, 烏尊克普呂
Population
36,470
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 26° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90