|

Current local time in Uzunkoeprue, Turkey

5:30 :34 PM

17:30 :34

Friday, 30 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Uzunkoeprue Time

Want to convert Uzunkoeprue time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uzunkoeprue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uzunkoeprue TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uzunkoeprue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Uzunkoeprue Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ivanski, Ouzoun Kioprou, Uzunk'oprju, Uzunkeprju, Uzunkjoprju, Uzunkoeprue, Uzunkopru, Uzunköprü, awzwn kwprw, awzwnkwprw, uzunkyopuryu, wu zun ke pu lu, Ουζούν Κιοπρού, Узункепрю, Узункьопрю, Узункёпрю, Узункӧпрӱ, اوزون کوپرو, اوزونکوپرو, اوزون‌کوپرو, ウズンキョプリュ, 烏尊克普呂
Population
36,470
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 26° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90