|

Current local time in Didymoteicho, Greece

4:46 :47 PM

16:46 :47

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Didymoteicho Time

Want to convert Didymoteicho time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Didymoteicho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Didymoteicho EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Didymoteicho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Didymoteicho Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Dhidhimotikhon, Dhidhimótikhon, Didymoteicho, Didymoteichon, Didymoteichou, Didymoteikhon, Didymoteíchou, Didymotichon, Didymóteicho, Didymóteichon, Didymóteikhon, Dimotika, Διδυμότειχο
Population
8336
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 26° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30