|

Current local time in Meric, Turkey

5:27 :49 PM

17:27 :49

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Meric Time

Want to convert Meric time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meric time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meric TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meric Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Meric Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Buyuk Doganca, Büyük Doğanca, Doganca, Doğanca, Meric, Meriç
Population
2921
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 26° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90