|

Current local time in Nea Vyssa, Greece

1:54 :25 AM

01:54 :25

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Nea Vyssa Time

Want to convert Nea Vyssa time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nea Vyssa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nea Vyssa EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nea Vyssa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Vyssa Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Akhirokhorion, Akhirokhórion, Nea Visa, Nea Vissa, Nea Vissi, Nea Vyssa, Néa Vísa, Néa Víssa, Néa Víssi, Néa Výssa, Νέα Βύσσα
Population
2673
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 26° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30