Iowa, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Urbandale, IA, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Sopur, India

Urbandale to Sopur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Urbandale which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Sopur

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Urbandale, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sopur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Urbandale, IA, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Sopur, India

Urbandale, IA, USA Sopur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Urbandale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Urbandale Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Urbandehjl, Urbandejl, awrbandal aywwa, awrbndyl, Урбандејл, Урбандэйл, أوربنديل, اربنڈیل، آئیووا, اورباندال، آیووا
Population
44,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 93° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sopur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sopur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sopor, Sopore, Sopur
Population
63,035
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' N Latitude / 74° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91