Iowa, USA
CDT
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Urbandale, IA, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Jaffna, Sri Lanka

Urbandale to Jaffna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Urbandale which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Jaffna

4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Urbandale, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaffna, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Urbandale, IA, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Jaffna, Sri Lanka

Urbandale, IA, USA Jaffna, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Urbandale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Urbandale Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Urbandehjl, Urbandejl, awrbandal aywwa, awrbndyl, Урбандејл, Урбандэйл, أوربنديل, اربنڈیل، آئیووا, اورباندال، آیووا
Population
44,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 93° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jaffna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaffna Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Dzafn, Dzafna, Dzhafna, Dżafna, Džafn, Džafna, JAF, Jaffna, Jaffna Town, gu fu na, jafna, jafuna, japeuna, japhana, japhna, japna, yalppanam, Джафна, جافنا, जाफना, ਜਾਫਨਾ, யாழ்ப்பாணம், జాఫ్నా, ജാഫ്ന, යාපනය, ჯაფნა, ジャフナ, 賈夫納, 자프나
Population
169,102
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 40' N Latitude / 80° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94