|

Current local time in Jaffna, Sri Lanka

2:28 :03 AM

02:28 :03

Monday, July 22, 2019 (+0530)

Convert Jaffna Time

Want to convert Jaffna time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaffna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaffna +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jaffna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Jaffna Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Dzafna, Dzhafna, Dżafna, Džafna, Gorad Dzhafna, JAF, Jaffna, Jaffna Town, gu fu na, jafna, jafuna, japeuna, japhana, japhna, yalppanam, Горад Джафна, Джафна, جافنا, जाफना, யாழ்ப்பாணம், జాఫ్నా, ജാഫ്ന, යාපනය, ジャフナ, 賈夫納, 자프나
Population
169102
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 40' N Latitude / 80° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Nearby Cities and Towns