Iowa, USA
CDT
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Urbandale, IA, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Anew, Turkmenistan

Urbandale to Anew call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Urbandale which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Anew

4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Urbandale, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Anew, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Urbandale, IA, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Anew, Turkmenistan

Urbandale, IA, USA Anew, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Urbandale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Urbandale Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Urbandehjl, Urbandejl, awrbandal aywwa, awrbndyl, Урбандејл, Урбандэйл, أوربنديل, اربنڈیل، آئیووا, اورباندال، آیووا
Population
44,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 93° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Anew Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anew Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Anau, Anew, Annau, Enev, ab nw, Änew, Аннау, آب نو
Population
27,526
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 58° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993