Idaho, USA
PDT
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Coeur d'Alene, ID, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Djibo, Burkina Faso

Coeur d'Alene to Djibo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Coeur d'Alene which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Djibo

12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Coeur d'Alene, ID, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Djibo, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Coeur d'Alene, ID, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Djibo, Burkina Faso

Coeur d'Alene, ID, USA Djibo, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Coeur d'Alene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coeur d'Alene Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
COE, Coeur d'Alene, Coeur d’Alene, Kjor-d'Alen, Kor Dulejn, kar d lyn aydahw, kwywr dy alyny aydahw, Кор Дълейн, Кёр-д’Ален, كويور دي أليني، أيداهو, کار د لین، آیداهو, კორ-დ’ალენი, コー・ダリーン
Population
49,122
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 116° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Djibo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Djibo Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Djibo, Dzhibo, Jibo, XDJ, Джибо
Population
22,223
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 05' N Latitude / 1° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226