Illinois, USA
CDT
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 17 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Blue Island, IL, USA is 7:15 am07:15 in CHAST

Blue Island to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Blue Island which corresponds to 9:45pm-11:45pm in CHAST

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Blue Island, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:15 am07:15 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Blue Island, IL, USA / 7:15 am07:15 CHAST

Blue Island, IL, USA CHAST
12am (midnight) 5:45 pm
1am 6:45 pm
2am 7:45 pm
3am 8:45 pm
4am 9:45 pm
5am 10:45 pm
6am 11:45 pm
7am 12:45 am
8am 1:45 am
9am 2:45 am
10am 3:45 am
11am 4:45 am
12pm (noon) 5:45 am
1pm 6:45 am
2pm 7:45 am
3pm 8:45 am
4pm 9:45 am
5pm 10:45 am
6pm 11:45 am
7pm 12:45 pm
8pm 1:45 pm
9pm 2:45 pm
10pm 3:45 pm
11pm 4:45 pm
0:00 17:45
1:00 18:45
2:00 19:45
3:00 20:45
4:00 21:45
5:00 22:45
6:00 23:45
7:00 0:45
8:00 1:45
9:00 2:45
10:00 3:45
11:00 4:45
12:00 5:45
13:00 6:45
14:00 7:45
15:00 8:45
16:00 9:45
17:00 10:45
18:00 11:45
19:00 12:45
20:00 13:45
21:00 14:45
22:00 15:45
23:00 16:45

Blue Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Blue Island Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Blu Ajland, Blue Island, Portland, beulluaillaendeu, blu a'ilyanda, blw ayland, blw aylnd aylynwy, Блу Ајланд, بلو آئی لینڈ، الینوائے, بلو آیلند، ایلینوی, بلو أيلاند, ब्लु आइल्यान्ड, 블루아일랜드
Population
23,652
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.