Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
11:00 pm23:00 in DeKalb, IL, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil

DeKalb to Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in DeKalb which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura

11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (DeKalb, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 DeKalb, IL, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil

DeKalb, IL, USA Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

DeKalb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

DeKalb Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Buena Vista, De Kalb, De-Kalb, DeKalb, DeKalb Center, Dekab, Huntleys Grove, dekalba, di ka er bu, dikaelbeu, dkalb aylynwy, dykalb, Де-Калб, Декаб, ديكالب, دکالب، ایلینوی, ڈے کالب، الینوائے, डेकाल्ब, 迪卡尔布, 디캘브
Population
43,211
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 88° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Pôsto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Rolim de Moura
Population
37,949
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 04' S Latitude / 62° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55