|

Current local time in DeKalb, IL, USA

2:33 :59 PM

14:33 :59

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CDT)

Convert DeKalb Time

Want to convert DeKalb time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare DeKalb time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert DeKalb CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

DeKalb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

DeKalb Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Buena Vista, De Kalb, De-Kalb, DeKalb, DeKalb Center, Dekab, Huntleys Grove, dekalba, di ka er bu, dikaelbeu, dkalb aylynwy, dykalb, Де-Калб, Декаб, ديكالب, دکالب، ایلینوی, ڈے کالب، الینوائے, डेकाल्ब, 迪卡尔布, 디캘브
Population
43,211
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 88° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1