|

Current local time in Batavia, IL, USA

11:44 :20 PM

23:44 :20

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CDT)

Convert Batavia Time

Want to convert Batavia time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batavia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batavia CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batavia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Batavia Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Batavija, Batejvija, batabhiya, batafya, btywya aylynwy, Батавия, Батејвија, باتافيا, بتیویا، ایلینوی, بٹاویا، الینوائے, बाटाभिया
Population
26,495
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 51' N Latitude / 88° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1