|

Current local time in Saint Charles, IL, USA

9:12 :40 PM

21:12 :40

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert Saint Charles Time

Want to convert Saint Charles time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Charles time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Charles CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saint Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Saint Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Charleston, Saint Charles, Sent-Charl'z, St. Charles, Waterville, Сент-Чарльз
Population
32,974
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 54' N Latitude / 88° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1