Illinois, USA
CDT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in East Moline, IL, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Andkhoy, Afghanistan

East Moline to Andkhoy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in East Moline which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Andkhoy

3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (East Moline, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Andkhoy, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 East Moline, IL, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Andkhoy, Afghanistan

East Moline, IL, USA Andkhoy, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

East Moline Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Moline Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Ist Molin, ayst mwlyn, ayst mwlyn aylynwy, ista mola'ina, Ист Молин, إيست مولين, ایست مولین، ایلینوی, ایسٹ مولین، الینوائے, इस्ट मोलाइन
Population
21,350
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 90° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Andkhoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Andkhoy Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Andkhoi, Andkhoy, Andkhui, Andkhvoy, Andkhōy, Andkhōī, Andkhūi, Ankhoi, andkhwy, اندخوی
Population
29,208
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 65° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93