Illinois, USA
CST
Fiji
FST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 19 hours behind FST (Fiji Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Lautoka, Fiji

Waukegan to Lautoka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Waukegan which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in Lautoka

7:00 pm19:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 FST (Fiji Summer Time) (Lautoka, Fiji). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Waukegan, IL, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Lautoka, Fiji

Waukegan, IL, USA Lautoka, Fiji
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lautoka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
FST - Fiji Summer Time
FJST - Fiji Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during Fiji Summer Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during Fiji Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lautoka Facts

Country
Fiji
Alternative Names
Lautok, Lautoka, lao tuo ka, lautoka, lawtwka, lutokka, lwtwqh, rautoka, Лаутока, לוטוקה, لاوتوكا, لاوتوکا, लौतोका, லூடோக்கா, ラウトカ, 劳托卡, 라우토카
Population
52,500
Currency
Dollar (FJD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' S Latitude / 177° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+679