Illinois, USA
CDT
Ivory Coast
GMT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Lakota, Ivory Coast

Waukegan to Lakota call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Waukegan which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Lakota

11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Lakota, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Waukegan, IL, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Lakota, Ivory Coast

Waukegan, IL, USA Lakota, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lakota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Lakota Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Iakota, Lakota, Лакота
Population
38,055
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225