Illinois, USA
CST
Ivory Coast
GMT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 6 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Sassandra, Ivory Coast

Waukegan to Sassandra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Waukegan which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sassandra

10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sassandra, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Waukegan, IL, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Sassandra, Ivory Coast

Waukegan, IL, USA Sassandra, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sassandra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sassandra Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Sasandra, Sassandra, ZSS, sa sang de la, sasandra, Сасандра, Сассандра, ساساندرا, 薩桑德拉
Population
23,274
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 6° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225