Illinois, USA
CDT
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
5:30 pm17:30 in Westchester, IL, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in HNT

Westchester to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Westchester which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in HNT

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Westchester, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Westchester, IL, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 HNT

Westchester, IL, USA HNT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Westchester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Westchester Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Vestchester, wst tshtr, Вестчестер, وست تشتر
Population
16,729
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 51' N Latitude / 87° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.