EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
10:00 pm22:00 in Marion, IN, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in HNR

Marion to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Marion which corresponds to 8am-3pm in HNR

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Marion, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Marion, IN, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 HNR

Marion, IN, USA HNR
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Marion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marion Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
MZZ, Marion, Mehrion, marywn, mrywn ayndyana, Марион, Мэрион, ماريون, مریون، ایندیانا, میرین، انڈیانا
Population
29,081
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 85° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1