India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Aizawl, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Hoyerswerda, Germany

Aizawl to Hoyerswerda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Aizawl which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Hoyerswerda

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Aizawl, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hoyerswerda, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Aizawl, India / 5:30 am05:30 Hoyerswerda, Germany

Aizawl, India Hoyerswerda, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Aizawl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aizawl Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AJL, Ai jal, Aidzhal, Aijal, Aizal, Aizavlis, Aizawl, Aizol, Aizwal, Ajzol, a'ijala, a'ijola, a'izola, ai zao er, aijali, aijaul, aijavla, aijhavala, aijhola, aijola, aizauru, aycal, ayyzwl, ayzal, ayzwal, Āīzawl, Аиджал, Аїджал, Ајзол, آئزال, آئیزول, ایزوال, आइज़ोल, आइजोल, ऐजव्ल, ऐजोल, ऐझॉल, আইজল, ਆਈਜ਼ੋਲ, ઐઝવાલ, ଆଇଜୋଲ, அய்சால், ఐజ్‌వాల్, ഐസോൾ, აიჯალი, アイザウル, 艾藻尔, 아이자울
Population
265,331
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 92° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hoyerswerda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hoyerswerda Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Goersverda, Hojerice, Hojersverda, Hojeřice, Hoyerswerda, Hoyerswerda/Wojerecy, Hoyerwerda, Khojersverda, Wojerce, Wojerecy, Worjejce, Wórjejce, hoierusuvu~eruda, huo ye si wei da, hwyrsfyrda, khwyrzwrda, Гоєрсверда, Хойерсверда, Хојерсверда, خویرزوردا, هويرسفيردا, ホイエルスヴェルダ, 霍耶斯韦达
Population
43,681
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 14° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49