India
IST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Bali, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Ermelo, South Africa

Bali to Ermelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Bali which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Ermelo

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bali, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Ermelo, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Bali, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Ermelo, South Africa

Bali, India Ermelo, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Bali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bali, Bally, Bāli, Бали
Population
296,973
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 88° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ermelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ermelo Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ehrmelo, Ermelo, ai er mo luo, Эрмело, 埃爾默洛
Population
41,124
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' S Latitude / 29° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27