India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Balotra, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Argentina

Balotra to Ingeniero Pablo Nogues call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Balotra which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ingeniero Pablo Nogues

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Balotra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Balotra, India / 2:30 am02:30 Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Argentina

Balotra, India Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Balotra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balotra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balotra, Bālotra
Population
68,120
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ingeniero Pablo Nogues Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ingeniero Pablo Nogues Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Ingeniero Pablo Nogués
Population
38,470
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' S Latitude / 58° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54