India
IST
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Banswada, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Cambridge, New Zealand

Banswada to Cambridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Banswada which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Cambridge

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Banswada, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Cambridge, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Banswada, India / 6:00 am06:00 Cambridge, New Zealand

Banswada, India Cambridge, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Banswada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Banswada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Banswada, Bānswāda
Population
22,665
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 22' N Latitude / 77° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cambridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cambridge Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Cambridge pa New Zealand, Cambridge på New Zealand, Kejmbridzh, Кеймбридж, کیمبرج، نیوزی لینڈ
Population
15,192
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 175° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64